MBC TEAM CHAMPIONS
Year     School
1961     New Richmond
1962     Ellsworth
1963     Ellsworth
1964     Ellsworth
1965     Ellsworth
1966     New Richmond
1967     Ellsworth
1968     Ellsworth
1969     New Richmond
1970     New Richmond
1971     New Richmond
1972     Ellsworth
1973     Ellsworth
1974     River Falls
1975     River Falls
1976     Ellsworth
1977     Ellsworth
1978     Ellsworth
1979     Ellsworth
1980     Ellsworth
1981     Ellsworth
1982     River Falls
1983     River Falls
1984     Ellsworth
1985     Ellsworth*
1986     Amery
1987     Baldwin-Woodville
1988     Ellsworth
1989     Ellsworth
1990     Ellsworth
1991     Ellsworth
1992     Baldwin-Woodville
1993     Baldwin-Woodville*
1994     Baldwin-Woodville
1995     Baldwin-Woodville
1996     Baldwin-Woodville
1997     Baldwin-Woodville
1998     Ellsworth
1999     Ellsworth
2000     Ellsworth*
2001     Ellsworth
2002     Ellsworth
2003     Osceola
2004     Ellsworth
2005     Ellsworth
2006     Ellsworth
2007     Ellsworth*
2008     Ellsworth
2009     Ellsworth*
2010     Ellsworth
2011     Ellsworth*
2012     Ellsworth
2013     Ellsworth
2014     Ellsworth*
2015     Ellsworth
2016     Ellsworth*
2017     Ellsworth*
2018     Ellsworth
2019     Ellsworth
2020     Ellsworth
2021     Amery*
 
* WIAA State Champion
 
FOUR-TIME MBC CHAMPS
Duane Gross-Ellsworth: 1962-65      
Randy Baar-River Falls: 1968-71
Jon Lantz-Ellsworth: 1983-86           
Joe Mahoney-Amery: 1990-93
Chad Veenendall-B/W: 1990-93       
Alvin Peterson-B/W: 1992-95
Aaron Marko-SCF: 1995-98             
Jeremy Gunderson-Ells: 1997-2000
Matt Mortel-BW: 1998-2001
Jake Flett-Ells: 2001-2004
Andy Geving-Osc: 2002-2005
Jordan Foy-E:  2004-2007
Zach Weyer-BW 2008-2011
Jens Lantz E 2011-14
Hunter Marko Amery 2013-16
Sam Stuhl 2015 Prescott, 2016-18 Ellsworth
 
THREE-TIME MBC CHAMPS
Al Gross-E           
Dan Peterson-E    
Steve Allers-NR)   
Don Simpson-D
Doug Branigan-RF
Tim Krumrie-Mo    
Gary Cain-E          
Gary Langer-E
Paul Johnson-E    
Paul Wehking-RF  
Robert Trunkel-BW                            
Dave Pope-NR/E
David Pepper-A    
Alvin Peterson-BW
Joe Burgess-Blo   
Dustin Veenendall-BW)
Chris Voelker-E    
Scott Newton-BW  
Kyle Hinrichs-NR   
Josh Neumann-NR
Todd Gregg-BW    
Mark Matzek-E      
Jerad Erlandson-E
Ron Stave-BW
Kevin Prindle-Am
Jake Lewis-Am
Joe Steffen-Osc
Mike Brunner – E
Blake Lundgren-Am
Chad Bartchenfeld-Am
Tyler Weyer- BW
Owen Matzek- E
Sam Stuhl- E
Charlie Stuhl- E
Jordan Penard- Amery
Walker Ingham - Amery
Blaine Guthrie - BW


WISCONSIN STATE CHAMPS
60/61-Dave Karpenski- Amery                                   
62-Lee Gross- Ellsworth            
65/66-Ted Stephens-NR
67-Arlan Hanson-NR     
68-Tom Glass-Ellsworth           
68-John Framstad- Amery
69-Charles Webster- Ellsworth   
71-Paul Cudd- RF         
71-Mike Jenkins- RF
73/74-Rick Langer- Ellsworth     
74/75-Dwayne Harer- NR                                   
77-Doug Branigan- RF
77-Al Majors- Amery             
77-Jim Kassera- RF       
79/80-Gary Langer- Ellsworth
79-Tim Krumrie- M         
80-Gary Cain- Ellsworth             
80-Bob Wahlquist- BW
81-Chris French- Amery       
83-Paul Wehking- RF     
85-Mike Traynor- Ellsworth
85-Greg Kay- H             
85-Mark Melstrom-Ellsworth     
85-John Rippley- D
85-Mike Danielson- Amery    
87-Dave Pope-NR        
87-Robert Trunkel-BW   
91-Pete Range-BW       
92-Joe Mahoney- Amery       
92-Chad Veenendall-BW
93-Joe Burgess- Blo      
93-Dave Peper- Amery          
94-Jesse Neely- BW
94-Tim Hartung- D         
94-Joe Kipp- M             
95-DustinVeenendall- BW
95-Alvin Peterson- BW   
95-Ryan Hoag-SCF      
95/96-Scott Newton- BW
98-Josh Neumann- NR   
99/00-Mark Matzek - Ellsworth  
99-Tyler Baier-D
99-Pat Miron-SCF         
00-Jeremy Gunderson- Ellsworth                                   
00-Josh Erlandson- Ellswroth
01-Ara Engeset- Ellsworth         
01-Matt Mortel- BW       
01-Trevor Wahlquist- BW
02-Jerad Erlandson-Ellsworth   
03-Jake Lewis- Amery        
03-Andrew Neumann- Som                                
04-Jon Hart- Ells
04 & 05-Andy Giving- Osceola
08 & 09-Hayden Hauschildt- Ellsworth
11,12,13,14-Jens Lantz- Ellsworth
12- Parker Hines - Ellsworth
13-14-Gable Frandsen- Ellsworth
14-Dennis Schutz- Ellsworth
13,14,15,16- Hunter Marko-Amery
15,16- Bennett Paulson- Amery
15,16,17,18-Sam Stuhl- PRE,E,E,E
17 Jacob Sigler -Ellsworth
18 Ryan Larson-SCC
19 Jacek Nickowski- BW
21 Kale Hopke - Amery
21 Koy Hopke - Amery