MBC FOOTBALL ALL CONFERENCE 2018

Player of Year:  Joey Kidder (New Richmond) 
Coach of Year: Dan Keefer (Baldwin - Woodville)
Assistant Coach of Year:  Ryan Berg (SCC)

Offensive Positions:

Quarterback
Tim Salmon All-Conference New Richmond
Ross Roemhild All-Conference Baldwin-Woodville
Aaron Schmidt Honorable Mention Osceola

Running Back
Joe Powers All-Conference New Richmond
Max Grand All-Conference Ellsworth
Matthew Germain All-Conference Osceola
Trevor Kopacz All-Conference St. Croix Central
Nick Calson All-Conference Osceola
Gabe Siler Honorable Mention St. Croix Central
Isaiah Randall Honorable Mention Baldwin-Woodville

Wide Receiver
Joey Kidder All-Conference New Richmond
Brent Paulson All-Conference Baldwin-Woodville
Nolan Eckert All-Conference New Richmond
Jack Janke Honorable Mention Ellsworth

Offensive Line
Carson Hinzman All-Conference St. Croix Central
Tyler Johnson All-Conference Osceola
Thomas Albrightson All-Conference Baldwin-Woodville
Caleb Stangl All-Conference New Richmond
Corban Klatt All-Conference St. Croix Central
Tyler Rudd All-Conference Baldwin-Woodville
Bailey Mullenberg All-Conference Somerset
Logan Maxon All-Conference Osceola
Fred Riba All-Conference New Richmond
Josh Woodington All-Conference St. Croix Central
Joe Schulte Honorable Mention Prescott
Ian Matzek Honorable Mention Ellsworth

Tight End
Zach Nilssen All-Conference Baldwin-Woodville
Grady Martin All-Conference Amery
Luke Holme All-Conference St. Croix Central

Kicker
Jackson Pettit All-Conference St. Croix Central

Defensive Position
 

Linemen
Carson Hinzman All-Conference St. Croix Central
Zach Nilssen All-Conference Baldwin-Woodville
Connor Felton All-Conference New Richmond
Logan Maxon All-Conference Osceola
Josh Woodington All-Conference St. Croix Central
Shawn Thomason All-Conference Prescott
Tshaj-Luag Lee Honorable Mention Baldwin-Woodville
Zeke Lowney Honorable Mention Osceola

DE/OLB
Thomas Albrightson All-Conference Baldwin-Woodville
Nick Carlson All-Conference Osceola
Jackson Seidling All-Conference New Richmond
Zac Holme All-Conference St. Croix Central
Riley McGurran All-Conference Somerset
Max Grand All-Conference Ellsworth
Payton Pohl Honorable Mention New Richmond

ILB
Cooper Strand All-Conference New Richmond
Jake Lindquist All-Conference Baldwin-Woodville
Matthew Germain All-Conference Osceola
Grady Martin All-Conference Amery
Braeden Bloom All-Conference St. Croix Central
Ian Matzek Honorable Mention Ellsworth

Defensive Backs
Joey Kidder All-Conference New Richmond
Trevor Kopacz All-Conference St. Croix Central
Joe Powers All-Conference New Richmond
Tate Pitcher All-Conference Somerset
Austin Hanson All-Conference Baldwin-Woodville
Riley Anfinson All-Conference Prescott
Gabe Siler Honorable Mention St. Croix Central
Logan Johnson Honorable Mention Osceola

Punter
Mason Dado All-Conference St. Croix Central